Race Results (2017) – Age Divisions Winners

# Name Bib Age Overall Chip Gun Pace
(M)
Division: Female Overall Winners
1 Meg Ryan 2228 25 3 17:44.76 17:44.92 3:48
2 Katie Castroagudin 1140 26 12 19:25.30 19:28.18 4:10
3 Calie Kohlbrenner 6205 23 15 19:56.22 19:57.59 4:17
Division: Female (No Age Provided)
1 Regina Erickson 4976 0 936 50:54.95 51:12.00 10:55
2 Denise Erickson 4977 0 940 51:09.74 51:27.25 10:59
3 Debbie Pantano 1013 0 1084 1:01:44.43 1:02:21.50 13:15
4 Irama Guerrero 4996 0 1088 1:02:24.67 1:03:57.81 13:23
5 Juana Rodriquez 4997 0 1089 1:02:24.76 1:03:58.06 13:23
Division: Female 14 & Under
1 Caroline Gifford 1507 14 48 21:44.22 21:46.84 4:40
2 Marie Naudus 1873 13 177 25:56.08 26:18.07 5:34
3 Mila Sadeghi 2253 11 188 26:16.02 26:25.91 5:38
4 Katie Kors 1675 11 219 27:02.92 27:56.27 5:48
5 Liv Noelle Dier Parsons 1931 10 250 27:57.39 28:09.28 6:00
Division: Female 15 to 19
1 Hannah Meltzer 1816 15 269 28:21.92 28:42.73 6:05
2 Maggie Scavella 2316 18 297 28:57.73 29:56.99 6:13
3 Erika Inukai 1584 16 311 29:08.34 30:27.05 6:15
4 Nash Priscilla 6255 17 345 29:51.64 30:01.77 6:24
5 Naiomi Capellar 6257 19 354 35:07.2 31:37.21 6:26
Division: Female 20 to 24
1 Natalie Hejduk 1557 21 111 24:02.86 25:11.48 5:09
2 Lauren Paolino 1927 23 127 24:32.90 24:42.83 5:16
3 Lisa Sala 2257 21 128 24:33.45 24:47.00 5:16
4 Claire Zombola 6134 23 202 26:32.32 26:58.39 8:18
5 Ruchama Pliner 1950 21 233 27:26.29 27:26.29 8:34
Division: Female 25 to 29
1 Iuliia Shultz 2412 29 78 22:56.15 22:57.26 4:55
2 Christine Biskup 1270 26 141 24:49.93 24:52.82 5:20
3 Sarah Quinlan 1963 28 155 25:02.96 25:28.09 5:22
4 Marissa Finn 1460 27 180 26:02.50 26:23.89 5:35
5 Emily Parapanov 1928 27 191 26:19.67 27:23.27 5:39
Division: Female 30 to 34
1 Joan Bachynsky 1244 31 45 21:31.77 21:36.47 4:37
2 Susanna Cornelius 1361 33 79 22:59.16 23:18.67 4:56
3 Marina Novikova 1889 32 90 23:23.69 23:26.61 5:01
4 Keri Wyllie 6098 30 132 24:38.81 24:51.28 5:17
5 Jessie Lever Taylor 1728 33 144 24:53.20 25:03.93 5:20
Division: Female 35 to 39
1 Lisa Wright 6094 35 54 22:04.69 23:03.19 4:44
2 Edina Leiher 1721 39 108 23:52.78 23:57.88 5:07
3 Elizabeth Reilly 1978 39 120 24:17.98 25:49.25 5:13
4 Marissa Kraft 1683 37 123 24:20.41 24:36.29 5:13
5 Aneta Szatkowski 2648 39 156 25:04.45 26:15.49 5:23
Division: Female 40 to 44
1 Johanna Amutenya 1222 43 33 21:03.82 21:09.82 4:31
2 Mirjana Sadeghi 2255 43 81 23:02.53 23:11.68 4:57
3 Mila Reisser 1982 44 150 24:58.46 25:54.03 5:21
4 Miki Miyashita 1982 44 150 25:16.99 25:20.67 5:25
5 Christine Rovelli 2201 43 207 26:41.58 28:12.84 5:44
Division: Female 45 to 49
1 Mary Beth Ezra 1441 45 85 23:12.22 23:15.32 4:59
2 Stephanie Saraniti 2300 46 135 24:40.93 24:43.23 5:18
3 Avigael Wodinsky 6084 47 201 26:32.03 26:44.69 5:42
4 Melissa Schulz 2345 46 211 26:56.96 27:06.29 5:47
5 Yuki Mikami 1830 47 220 27:05.14 27:19.39 5:49
Division: Female 50 to 54
1 Judith Diers 1407 52 158 25:10.93 25:22.82 5:24
2 Sandica Dragomir 1419 50 166 25:29.39 26:09.50 5:28
3 Alyssa Nieves 1884 52 175 25:47.65 26:10.73 5:32
4 Nora Lew 1729 50 247 27:53.96 28:47.89 5:59
5 Deborah Bacchus 1239 54 299 28:59.18 30:39.23 6:13
Division: Female 55 to 59
1 Maura Carroll 1309 57 203 26:35.19 26:39.29 5:42
2 Emma Ramirez 1965 56 212 26:57.26 27:33.13 5:47
3 Mary Jane Marron 1788 57 222 27:08.91 27:12.47 5:49
4 Sue Newton 1882 55 235 27:28.98 27:53.31 5:54
5 Veronica Morabito-Weeks 1845 57 241 27:42.94 28:08.47 5:57
Division: Female 60 to 64
1 Sandra Went 6073 63 332 29:40.81 30:33.79 6:22
2 Michelle Nero 1881 64 375 30:27.92 30:30.78 6:32
3 Gisela Perez 1937 64 449 32:17.35 33:17.18 6:56
4 Trish Burr-Peters 1297 63 737 40:18.40 40:45.88 8:39
5 Brenda Muller 1854 62 854 46:11.25 47:00.70 9:55
Division: Female 65 to 69
1 Dorothy Ward 6062 65 1054 58:03.53 58:05.50 12:27
2 Nancy Orosz 1909 69 1066 58:38.73 58:40.40 12:35
3 Sherrille Marcelin 1127 69 1076 1:00:23.47 1:00:45.38 12:57
4 Anne Forde 1467 69 1080 1:00:53.84 1:01:52.71 13:04
5 Kathleen Lang 1702 65 1110 1:04:40.65 1:05:29.74 13:53
Division: Female 70 to 74
1 Dasmin Lane 1095 70 606 35:54.00 35:57.86 7:42
2 Akosua Abernethy 6138 72 1006 54:30.25 56:04.96 11:42
3 Deryi Cheng 1123 73 1038 56:58.00 57:19.96 12:13
4 Elizabeth Landers 1698 73 1052 57:50.42 59:10.96 12:25
5 Laurel Quainoo 1107 70 1060 58:23.75 58:33.65 12:13
Division: Male Overall Winners
1 Nacho Hernando 1563 23 1 15:19.82 15:20.22 3:17
2 Barclay Richey 1990 29 2 16:55.93 16:55.93 3:38
3 Gilbert Rodriguez 2008 25 4 18:11.94 18:20.42 3:54
Division: Male (No Age Provided)
1 Unknown Partic. 6212 6212 0 9 19:14.29 19:19.56 4:08
2 Unknown Partic. 6226 6226 0 109 23:57.87 24:01.03 5:08
3 Michael Chan 1004 0 114 24:05.39 24:29.26 5:10
4 Maurico Blandino 1001 0 115 24:05.89 24:29.36 5:10
5 Hector Ramirez 1016 0 457 32:23.46 33:20.33 6:57
Division: Male 14 & Under
1 Paul Smitelli 2495 14 20 20:14.87 20:17.57 4:21
2 Frank G Naudus 1872 13 61 22:21.63 22:42.96 4:48
3 Owen Brown 1293 14 83 23:10.68 23:21.16 4:58
4 Shoei Koizumi 1663 11 102 23:45.27 24:02.11 5:06
5 Daniel Montesdeoca 1840 14 118 24:12.88 24:19.44 5:12
Division: Male 15 to 19
1 Ajay Benjamin 1261 18 29 20:51.88 20:53.73 4:28
2 Angel Ramos 1966 16 58 22:09.52 23:34.28 4:45
3 Sean Flynn 1464 18 119 24:14.38 24:23.83 5:12
4 Victor Guindi 1534 19 137 24:44.44 24:49.54 5:18
5 Ben Caruso 1310 18 296 28:56.95 29:57.13 6:13
Division: Male 20 to 24
1 Mike Smitelli 2488 23 25 20:38.83 20:41.12 4:26
2 Matthew Silver 2420 23 35 21:11.46 22:20.80 4:33
3 Daniel Bai 1246 21 53 22:01.30 22:26.00 4:43
4 Matthew Weiss 6071 21 95 23:34.21 24:49.58 5:03
5 Larry Qin 1960 21 96 23:36.72 24:02.05 5:04
Division: Male 25 to 29
1 Bowen Xuan 6099 27 6 18:50.12 18:51.93 4:02
2 Andrew Mortensen 1851 25 8 19:08.46 19:08.46 4:06
3 John Kaddo 1623 26 28 20:51.74 20:57.16 4:28
4 Mauricio Merino 1820 29 39 21:19.04 22:42.52 4:34
5 Nick Reed 1977 27 41 21:19.45 21:41.38 4:34
Division: Male 30 to 34
1 Tom Woolway 6092 32 5 18:12.96 18:23.77 3:54
2 Giovanni Escobedo 1436 33 18 20:11.43 20:13.38 4:20
3 Dennis Kovshov 1681 31 21 20:19.94 20:21.28 4:22
4 Andriy Konderevych 1669 32 34 21:05.39 21:07.51 4:31
5 Stephan Fuchs 1490 32 40 21:19.26 21:31.84 4:34
Division: Male 35 to 39
1 Fred Bongni 1277 39 7 19:06.06 20:18.05 4:06
2 Tatu Tulokas 6026 39 10 19:20.55 19:22.46 4:09
3 Patricio Remache 1983 36 13 19:33.34 19:33.34 4:12
4 Armando Serrano 23826 35 17 19:58.88 20:00.44 4:17
5 Charlie Cannon 1184 36 26 20:50.15 20:55.67 4:28
Division: Male 40 to 44
1 Matteo Cavalleri 1317 43 11 19:21.50 19:43.24 4:09
2 David Ezra 1440 40 16 19:57.48 20:00.64 4:17
3 Oleg Komissarov 1667 43 19 20:14.44 20:17.02 4:21
4 Thomas Jensen 1604 44 24 20:27.14 20:41.87 4:23
5 David Lombard 1749 44 64 22:25.76 22:28.92 4:49
Division: Male 45 to 49
1 Daniel Valderrama 6036 46 14 19:38.54 19:38.54 4:13
2 Mike Yakub 6102 45 22 20:24.20 20:28.11 4:23
3 Slava Yakub 6104 46 30 20:54.60 20:58.04 4:29
4 Tim Ferguson 1454 46 42 21:22.08 21:42.94 4:35
5 Tomoya Kittaka 1652 48 55 22:06.89 22:10.22 4:45
Division: Male 50 to 54
1 Fernando Espinobarros 1437 52 23 20:26.50 20:29.08 4:23
2 Martin Hoffman 1568 52 36 21:13.75 21:17.07 4:33
3 Rodney Coombs 1356 52 49 21:49.88 22:10.52 4:41
4 Kojiro Katayama 1630 51 51 22:00.08 22:00.08 4:43
5 Mikko Manner 1783 51 76 22:53.27 22:55.76 4:55
Division: Male 55 to 59
1 Horace Bush Jr 1298 58 32 21:03.68 21:09.88 4:31
2 Lew Santoni 4982 58 37 21:16.47 21:18.68 4:34
3 Colm Banfield 1249 56 38 21:17.79 21:21.66 4:34
4 Mark Ogrodowicz 1896 59 43 21:23.08 21:42.47 4:35
5 Ian Douglas 1418 57 70 22:34.12 22:34.12 4:51
Division: Male 60 to 64
1 Wayne Muller 1856 61 91 23:25.33 24:09.28 5:02
2 James McFarlane 4993 61 126 24:31.79 24:36.23 5:16
3 Tom Tobin 2754 62 140 24:48.70 24:57.56 5:19
4 Paul Olden 1903 63 151 24:58.61 25:03.39 5:21
5 Drew Demasters 1399 62 198 26:29.67 26:57.47 5:41
Division: Male 65 to 69
1 John Neverka 6141 66 75 22:51.30 22:55.76 4:54
2 Alan Stein 2588 69 234 27:26.91 27:29.61 5:53
3 David Blackwood 1272 66 338 29:43.40 29:59.87 6:23
4 Narasimhulu Maddipatla 1766 67 879 47:09.89 47:11.58 10:07
5 Joseph Maswary 1794 66 1085 1:01:46.39 1:01:50.40 13:15
Division: Male 70 to 74
1 Paul Gaglio 1492 74 189 26:16.50 26:25.20 5:38
2 Philip Joyce 1620 73 333 29:40.97 29:54.31 6:22
3 Robert Cammarata 1300 72 500 33:21.41 33:27.21 7:09
4 Mark Rosenberg 2049 74 680 37:56.26 38:23.49 8:08
5 Jacob Cysner 1377 74 708 39:01.80 40:02.68 8:22
Division: Male 75 to 79
1 Walter Vinson 6051 78 347 29:53.78 30:02.95 6:25
2 Curtis Dixon 1412 75 589 35:26.13 36:15.88 7:36
3 Michael Ogazon 6231 76 591 35:29.16 35:57.36 7:37