Race Results (2007) – Age Divisions Winners

Place
Name
Age
City, St
Time
Female Overall
1
Una Broderick
40
Wantagh, NY
18:25
2
Andel Koester
25
NY, NY
20:15
3
Danielle Hansen
43
Brooklyn, NY
20:54
Male Overall
1
Joseph Grimm
19
Thiells, NY
15:47
2
Mario Garcia
33
Bronx, NY
16:39
3
Joseph Kennedy
27
Woodside, NY
16:57
Female Individual Age Group: 14 & Under
1
Maggic McCarthy
7
Yorktown Heights, NY
27:04
2
Chisato Hayakawa
11
Port Washington, NY
29:16
3
Vinae Phillips
11
Brooklyn, NY
36:34
Male Individual Age Group: 14 & Under
1
Daichi Hayakawa
14
Port Washington, NY
19:24
2
Thomas Dawson
11
Seaford, NY
21:37
3
Tyler Derico
14
Plainview, NY
23:34
Female Individual Age Grop: 15 to 19
1
Stephanie Sumcizk
18
Syosset, NY
35:22
Male Individual Age Grop: 15 to 19
1
John Borelli
18
West Point, NY
18:28
2
Nicholas Wallin
19
NY, NY
20:06
3
Kevin Stepnowski
18
East Meadow, NY
24:38
Female Individual Age Group: 20 to 24
1
Emily Campbell
22
Brooklyn, NY
25:32
2
Tracie Brosnan
24
Yonkers, NY
27:09
3
Oksana Semenova
20
Brooklyn, NY
27:20
Male Individual Age Group: 20 to 24
1
Felipe Gallcia
24
NY, NY
18:37
2
Thomas Fell
22
Huntington Station, NY
22:19
3
Evan Kerrigan
23
Brooklyn, NY
27:15
Female Individual Age Grop: 25 to 29
1
Erin Bank
25
NY, NY
20:55
2
Elyssa Greenberg
26
NY, NY
21:25
3
Michelle Harrison
26
Brooklyn, NY
22:56
Male Individual Age Grop: 25 to 29
1
Brian Hsia
25
NY, NY
18:23
2
Thomas Mugno
25
NY, NY
19:00
3
Spencer Tsai
29
Astoria, NY
19:23
Female Individual Age Group: 30 to 34
1
Lynn Bradley
30
Sunnyside, NY
21:20
2
Susan Brunjes
30
Copiague, NY
21:52
3
Katina Maddox
34
West Point, NY
23:18
Male Individual Age Group: 30 to 34
1
Tomo Imamichi
33
Hoboken, NJ
17:28
2
Max Osterweis
32
Brooklyn, NY
17:59
3
Charles Thomson
32
Brooklyn, NY
18:28
Female Individual Age Group: 35 to 39
1
Teresa Basile-Cona
35
Port Washington,NY
23:15
2
Liz Washington
36
Jamaica, NY
23:48
3
Amy Mills
36
NY, NY
24:50
Male Individual Age Group: 35 to 39
1
Guy Helson
37
NY, NY
17:53
2
Ron Dzikowski
35
NY, NY
20:51
3
Michael Gross
36
NY, NY
21:02
Female Individual Age Group: 40 to 44
1
Suzanne Schwartz
44
Riverdale, NY
22:39
2
Caroline Barry
42
Port Washington, NY
24:33
3
Martinez Esmeralda
40
Ozone Park, NY
27:20
Male Individual Age Group: 40 to 44
1
Jud Santos
43
NY, NY
18:15
2
David Bosch
40
Sunnyside, NY
18:48
3
Bobby Hutton
43
NY, NY
19:01
Female Individual Age Group: 45 to 49
1
Aimee Sumereau
47
Northport, NY
26:03
2
Portia Dimicco
46
West Hempstead, NY
26:49
3
Patricia Loughran
48
Brooklyn, NY
27:32
Male Individual Age Group: 45 to 49
1
Anthony Watson
49
Brooklyn, NY
18:06
2
Michael Langmesser
45
Middle Village, NY
18:51
3
Douglas Olney
47
Brooklyn, NY
19:52
Female Individual Age Group: 50 to 54
1
Janet Ackman
50
Douglaston, NY
26:21
2
Kathy Sheridan
51
E Northport, NY
26:26
3
Karen Donohue
53
Brooklyn, NY
38:41
Male Individual Age Group: 50 to 54
1
David Wark
50
Elmont, NY
21:26
2
Mark Lukens
51
East Rockaway, NY
21:43
3
David Short
50
Germantown, TN
24:27
Female Individual Age Group: 55 to 59
1
Wallop Ellen
55
Brooklyn, NY
26:56
2
Charlene Kohler-Br
55
Brooklyn, NY
28:02
3
Eleni Anastasiou
58
N Massapequa, NY
36:00
Male Individual Age Group: 55 to 59
1
Steven Kaiser
55
Atlantic Beach, NY
19:23
2
Irwin Hosea
55
NY, NY
20:03
3
David Dempsey
57
NY, NY
21:22
Female Individual Age Group: 60 to 64
1
Laura Falik
63
Bayside, NY
46:20
2
Linda Sotomayor
60
Levittown, NY
55:49
Male Individual Age Group: 60 to 64
1
Frank Wilson
63
Howard Beach, NY
20:51
2
Michael Martino
61
Franklin Square, NY
31:33
3
Mark Rosenberg
64
Syosset, NY
31:39
Male Individual Age Group: 65 to 69
1
Norman Hershkowitz
68
N Massapequa, NY
30:16
2
Keyman Menzie
66
Hicksville, NY
30:25
3
Gordon Gebert
65
Poughkeepsie, NY
52:53
Male Individual Age Group: 70 & Up
Ray Lascot
75
NY, NY
24:08
2
Mickey Newman
71
Brooklyn, NY
24:48
3
George Sumereau
70
Northport, NY
45:39