Race Results (2009) – Age Divisions Winners

Overall Div.
Place
Bib Name From or
Representing
Total Time
Division: Male 14 & Under
40 1 341 Schwartz, Aaron Melville, NY 22:39.4
94 2 458 Morra, Joseph Mineola, NY 25:38.2
95 3 709 Gimpelman, Brandon Bellmore, NY 25:40.0
121 4 708 Bendernagel, Charlie No Bellmore, NY 26:34.3
134 5 108 Dilegge, Justin Commack, NY 27:10.0
Division: Male 15 to 19
16 1 637 Hanson, Lucas Rockaway Park, NY 20:58.1
27 2 78 Chellis, Brian Cedar Grove, NJ 21:43.4
36 3 60 Cairo, Steven West Islip, NY 22:34.6
37 4 369 Strober-Horowitz, Elias West Hempstead, NY 22:36.8
81 5 732 Seinuk, Jared N Woodmere, NY 24:51.4
Division: Male 20 to 24
15 1 51 Briemle, Jens-Philipp NY, NY 20:51.5
22 2 231 Maggio, Paul Bronx, NY 21:12.9
28 3 647 Farrell, Christopher Astoria, NY 21:50.0
33 4 74 Charles, Jackson Hollis, NY 22:00.3
54 5 397 Wang, Henry Flushing, NY 23:41.1
Division: Male 25 to 29
7 1 401 Weissbart, Sean NY, NY 19:52.4
9 2 366 Stayton, Colin East Meadow, NY 20:17.0
10 3 114 Duignan, Michael White Plains, NY 20:29.8
11 4 93 Dawson, Daymond Brooklyn, NY 20:44.9
12 5 73 Charles, Dominique Hollis, NY 20:45.4
Division: Male 30 to 34
4 1 215 Lamb, Michael NY, NY 19:48.0
5 2 157 Greig, John Firestone, CO 19:50.4
14 3 723 Lansner, Jesse Brooklyn, NY 20:49.8
31 4 628 Katinas, Craig 21:55.2
53 5 611 Kumbhar, Krishna Brooklyn, NY 23:37.8
Division: Male 35 to 39
18 1 69 Cavaliere, Michael NY, NY 21:08.0
44 2 161 Gross, Michael Brooklyn, NY 22:50.2
50 3 167 Halter, Lars Jersey City, NJ 23:18.4
57 4 267 Nelson, Paul Brooklyn, NY 23:52.5
59 5 719 Mcfarlane, George Cambria Heights, NY 23:53.1
Division: Male 40 to 44
8 1 307 Riexinger, Bruce Lancaster, NY 20:00.7
17 2 641 Schaefer, Frank 20:58.1
35 3 409 Woldt, Carsten Forest Hills, NY 22:14.8
38 4 520 Woldmichael, Ted Lodi, NJ 22:38.0
41 5 141 Giang, Philip Sunnyside, NY 22:40.8
Division: Male 45 to 49
19 1 642 Schaeffer, Jerry 21:08.9
20 2 218 Lauscher, Felix NY, NY 21:09.3
26 3 558 Wilkowski, Mario Merrick, NY 21:31.2
47 4 276 Olney, Douglas Brooklyn, NY 23:15.1
48 5 308 Rivera, Fernando Astoria, NY 23:16.7
Division: Male 50 to 54
6 1 399 Watson, Anthony Brooklyn, NY 19:51.7
23 2 247 Mcfarlane, James NY, NY 21:24.0
78 3 87 Corporon, John Stamford, CT 24:39.2
97 4 312 Rizo, Sr., Israel Bronx, NY 25:46.7
149 5 166 Halik, Richard Bloomfield, NY 27:32.7
Division: Male 55 to 59
49 1 731 Rivadeneyra, Gills Ridge, NY 23:17.6
51 2 98 Dempsey, David NY, NY 23:18.7
61 3 96 Deleo, Frank Brooklyn, NY 23:54.7
85 4 626 Featherston, John Port Washington, NY 25:08.2
103 5 706 Urquiola, Oscar NY, NY 25:53.8
Division: Male 60 to 64
52 1 507 Curran, Thomas Maspeth, NY 23:32.5
105 2 514 Schunke, David Brookfield, CT 25:56.0
113 3 705 Panelli, Otto 26:14.0
120 4 530 Lansner, David Brooklyn, NY 26:28.5
133 5 249 Mcintyre, George Jamaica, NY 27:08.2
Division: Male 65 to 69
168 1 159 Griffiths, Barclay Pleasantville, NY 28:26.1
232 2 203 Klainberg, Adolf NY, NY 30:45.2
246 3 607 Klein, Hank Little Neck, NY 31:24.2
331 4 602 Rosenberg, Mark Syosset, NY 35:27.7
353 5 539 Menzie, Hyman Hicksville, NY 37:08.0
Division: Male 70 to 79
171 1 268 Newman, Mickey Brooklyn, NY 28:32.5
242 2 704 Farkash, Danil Forest Hills, NY 31:15.9
270 3 174 Hershkowitz, Norman North Massapequa, NY 32:29.9
282 4 333 Schaefer, Juergen Nuernberg 33:14.6
359 5 205 Knigin, Leonard Merrick, NY 37:32.9
433 6 371 Sumereau, George North Port, NY 46:20.3
476 7 86 Conway, William Floral Park, NY 51:19.4
Division: Male 80 and over
340 1 190 Jablon, Bert Syosset, NY 36:00.6
Division: Male, Wheelchair
492 1 535 Navarrete, Wladimir NY, NY 56:04.3
Division: Female 14 & Under
89 1 622 Gravina, Mary Brightwaters, NY 25:18.1
240 2 630 Williams, Tionne Bronx, NY 31:11.8
276 3 450 Porter, Kareen Far Rockaway, NY 33:00.9
283 4 434 Camp, Alexis Far Rockaway, NY 33:21.1
347 5 453 Witherspoon, Meeca Far Rockaway, NY 36:45.8
Division: Female 15 to 19
273 1 124 Fernandez, Caroline Jackson Heights, NY 32:48.6
367 2 645 Gaskin, Kara Hempstead, NY 37:55.0
385 3 430 Austin, Jameisha Far Rockaway, NY 39:46.2
388 4 629 Nicholas, Natasha Bronx, NY 40:15.4
471 5 636 Markovich, N Far Rockaway, NY 50:45.0
Division: Female 20 to 24
32 1 146 Glover, Katy Bronx, NY 22:00.2
186 2 318 Rosa, Chrissy Yonkers, NY 28:47.7
198 3 92 Darmalingum, Vallema S Ozone Park, NY 29:06.9
214 4 105 Destajo, Elizabeth Kew Gardens, NY 30:00.1
275 5 202 Kinzie, Michelle NY, NY 32:54.1
Division: Female 25 to 29
73 1 42 Bisbee, Liz Flushing, NY 24:27.1
116 2 419 Zielinski, Anne Flushing, NY 26:19.0
136 3 269 Nobel, Rachel Forest Hills, NY 27:14.6
153 4 134 Fudurich, Jordan NY, NY 27:43.1
158 5 8 Alarcon, Kimberly Queens Villge, NY 27:55.3
Division: Female 30 to 34
30 1 211 Kombol, Corre Brooklyn, NY 21:54.0
65 2 526 Amiri, Debbie Glove, NY 24:12.8
110 3 627 Katinas, Lori 26:10.4
112 4 198 Jordan, Nazly Astoria, NY 26:11.9
146 5 524 Fonseca, Lizette Elmhurst, NY 27:27.7
Division: Female 35 to 39
46 1 511 Damm, Yvonne Sunnyside, NY 23:11.7
71 2 373 Tang, Pauline Briarwood, NY 24:25.8
90 3 565 Sadeghi, Mirjana Astoria, NY 25:18.7
98 4 192 Jaeger, Christine Westbury, NY 25:47.8
106 5 116 Edelmann, Friederike NY, NY 25:56.2
Division: Female 40 to 44
42 1 168 Hansen, Danielle Brooklyn, NY 22:42.9
96 2 158 Griffiths, Jillian N Hollywood, CA 25:44.1
163 3 246 Mcfarland, Lori NY, NY 28:07.4
184 4 80 Coleman, Andrea NY, NY 28:47.4
221 5 297 Prott-Riecken, Katja Roslyn Estates, NY 30:19.7
Division: Female 45 to 49
43 1 510 Hughes, Suzanne Woodside, NY 22:49.2
56 2 703 Fajardo, Margie Brooklyn, NY 23:49.7
88 3 346 Selden, Sharon Huntington, NY 25:17.1
91 4 175 Higuchi, Mari Jamaica, NY 25:26.8
144 5 32 Beauman, Ann South Jamesport, NY 27:26.0
Division: Female 50 to 54
114 1 538 Brodsky, Jodi Atlantic Beach, NJ 26:17.7
128 2 638 Hanson, Nancy Rockaway Park, NY 26:59.7
159 3 3 Ackerman, Janette Douglaston, NY 27:58.6
173 4 293 Potamas, Olga Woodside, NY 28:34.5
218 5 227 Loughran, Patricia Brooklyn, NY 30:14.6
Division: Female 55 to 59
143 1 327 Russo, Dorothy Malverne, NY 27:24.7
179 2 64 Canale, Elizabeth Brooklyn, NY 28:40.3
210 3 531 Kubitschek, Carolyn Brooklyn, NY 29:53.0
229 4 715 Wallop, Ellen Brooklyn, NY 30:32.1
241 5 210 Kohler-Britton, Charlene Brooklyn, NY 31:15.6
Division: Female 60 to 64
354 1 71 Cavanaugh, Sybil NY, NY 37:15.3
397 2 359 Sorenson, Nancy N. Babylon, NY 41:29.7
440 3 164 Haddow, Isobel East North Port, NY 47:03.9
442 4 702 Brawer, Vivian NY, NY 47:11.9
480 5 277 Orilia, Tracy Bayville, NY 52:39.2
Division: Female 65 to 69
391 1 334 Schaefer, Gudrun Nuernberg, Germany 40:44.3
458 2 541 Menzie, Susan Hicksville, NY 49:09.1
489 3 216 Landers, Elizabeth Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 54:46.5
Division: Female 70 to 79
437 1 139 Gardini, Rita East Moriches, NY 46:44.3
Division: Female, Wheelchair
469 1 534 Ramirez, Graciela NY, NY 50:34.7