Race Results (2011) – Age Divisions Winners

Place Name From or Representing Age Finish Pace
Division: Male Overall Winner
1 Adam Wolf Hackensack, NJ 27 16:45 5:24
2 Gabriel Skygor New Hyde PArk, NY 15 16:51 5:26
3 Michael White NY, NY 26 16:53 5:26
Division: Female Overall Winner
1 Helen Dole NY, NY 28 19:16 6:12
2 Eissa Shively NY, NY 30 19:25 6:15
3 Coralie Dartigues Brooklyn, NY 31 20:36 6:38
Division: Male 14 & Under
1 Ethan Tlatelpa Brooklyn, NY 13 21:55 7:04
2 Daikichi Washington Far Rockaway, NY 12 22:17 7:11
3 Matthew Martino Franklin Square, NY 12 29:44:00 9:35
Division: Female 14 & Under
1 Michaela De Phillips Manhasset, NY 10 25:06:00 8:05
2 Caroline Gifford Rockaway Park, NY 8 25:14:00 8:08
3 Abigail Hart Fairfield, CT 8 32:26:00 10:27
Division: Male 15 to 19
1 Jeremy Cohen Dunwoody 18 17:49 5:44
2 Charlie Bendernagel Bellmore, NY 15 18:52 6:05
3 Kyle Tlatelpa Brooklyn, NY 17 20:03 6:28
Division: Female 15 to 19
1 Sara Mcdonnell NY 19 26:40:00 8:35
2 Kim Kloeckener East Northport, NY 19 33:30:00 10:47
3 Monika Tekien Glendale, NY 18 33:49:00 10:53
Division: Male 20 to 24
1 Leonel Bonetti Corona, NY 24 23:01 7:25
2 Geoff Hart-Cooper NY 24 23:16 7:30
3 Jonathon Lopez Jackson Hts, NY 20 23:27 7:33
Division: Female 20 to 24
1 Trisha La Force Jamaica, NY 23 21:43 7:00
2 Kimberly Cantoni Staten Island, NY 23 22:26 7:14
3 Paola Mathe NY 24 26:01:00 8;23
Division: Male 25 to 29
1 Robert Reese NY 27 17:33 5:39
2 Steven Waldon Brooklyn, NY 29 18:20 5:54
3 Francis Warner Brooklyn, NY 26 18:40 6:01
Division: Female 25 to 29
1 Saki Asoshina NY 26 23:05 7:26
2 Samantha Lim NY 29 24:02:00 7:44
3 Guliz Hiziroglu NY 26 24:57:00 8:02
Division: Male 30 to 34
1 Arturo Espinoza Long Island City, NY 31 19:14 6:12
2 Jason Ghoshhajra Garner 31 20:10 6:30
3 Fernando Mendoza Greenvale, NY 30 20:51 6:43
Division: Female 30 to 34
1 Elyssa Greenberg Brooklyn, NY 30 21:46 7:01
2 Monika Jagiello Brooklyn, NY 31 22:19 7:11
3 Catherina Centanni NY 33 22:31 7:15
Division: Male 35 to 39
1 Michael Sanderson NY 37 18:14 5:52
2 Troy Phipps Brooklyn, NY 35 18:46 6:03
3 George Mcfarlane Cambria Heights, NY 37 23:22 7:31
Division: Female 35 to 39
1 Siobhan Morris Woodside, NY 36 26:16:00 8:28
2 Cindy Moy Rego Park, NY 37 29:05:00 9:22
3 Akiko Kubota Elmhurst, NY 36 29:14:00 9;25
Division: Male 40 to 44
1 Ira Ginsburg Manhasset, NY 42 20:14 6:31
2 Tomasz Berezinski Brooklyn, NY 42 20:34 6:37
3 Jason Paur Seattle, WA 40 22:31 7:15
Division: Female 40 to 44
1 Diane Sassone Brooklyn, NY 40 25:43:00 8:17
2 Mitsuko Washington Far Rockaway, NY 43 26:04:00 8:24
3 Jane Hong Jamaica, NY 41 29:17:00 9:26
Division: Male 45 to 49
1 Alan Wells Orlando, FL 47 17:27 5:37
2 Bernd Erpenbeck NY 46 21:29 6:55
3 Scott Hoffman Merrick, NY 47 21:32 6:56
Division: Female 45 to 49
1 Danielle Hansen Brooklyn, NY 46 23:05 7:26
2 Patty Chongstenn Corona, NY 46 23:22 7:32
3 Christine Walker Belle Harbor, NY 46 29:26:00 9:29
Division: Male 50 to 54
1 Anthony Watson Brooklyn, NY 53 19:03 6:08
2 Mario Wilkowski Merrick, NY 51 21:12 6:50
3 Phillip Cohen Dunwoody 52 22:17 7:11
Division: Female 50 to 54
1 Katie Coleman NY 51 26:48:00 8:38
2 Carla Alani Eastchester, NY 52 28:31:00 9;11
3 Laura Marmo Brooklyn, NY 50 31:20:00 10:05
Division: Male 55 to 59
1 Paul Richter Belle Harbor, NY 58 21:59 7:05
2 Frank Deleo Brooklyn, NY 58 23:32 7:35
3 Richard Seawall Valley Stream, NY 59 30:16:00 9:45
Division: Female 55 to 59
1 Zoe Le Sueur Garden City, NY 57 26:15:00 8:27
2 Ellen Wallop Brooklyn, NY 59 31:07:00 10:01
3 Emma Romano Brooklyn, NY 55 31:16:00 10:04
Division: Male 60 to 64
1 Barry Dancher San Diego, CA 60 25:29:00 8:12
2 Oscar Urquiola Bellerose, NY 61 26:42:00 8:36
3 Edwin Mace Deer Park, NY 60 28:54:00 9:18
Division: Female 60 to 64
1 Kathie Cocchi Hicksville, NY 60 50:09:00 16:09
2 Fran Nanni Middle Village, NY 60 54:24:00 17:31
3 Sharon Cavaliere Levittown, NY 62 55:40:00 17:55
Division: Male 65 to 69
1 Richard Feinstein Jericho, NY 67 32:44:00 10:32
2 Michael Martino Franklin Square, NY 65 32:49:00 10:34
3 Mark Rosenberg Syosset, NY 68 34:10:00 11:00
Division: Female 65 to 69
1 Elizabeth Landers Grosse Pointe Farms 67 55:16:00 17:48
2 Susan Menzie Hicksville, NY 67 55:52:00 17:59
Division: Male 70 to 74
1 Brian Culley Brooklyn, NY 70 28:51:00 9;17
2 Carlos Vianna Brazil 73 30:46:00 9:54
3 Norman Hershkowitz N Massapequa, NY 72 31:46:00 10:14
Division: Male 75 to 79
1 Mickey Newman Brooklyn, NY 75 31:16:00 10:04
2 Alfred De Phillips Syosset, NY 79 49:32:00 15:57
Division: Physically Challenged
1 Tyler Ryan E. Patchogue, NY 21 21:45 7:00