Race Results (2012) – Age Divisions Winners

Place Name From Age Finish Pace
Division: Male Overall Winner
1 Alan Wells Orlando, FL 49 16:46 5:24
2 Adam Wolff Hackensack, NJ 28 17:02 5:29
3 Jay Brown Brooklyn, NY 35 17:04 5:30
Division: Female Overall Winner
1 Helen Dole NY, NY 29 19:32 6:18
2 Marianne Van Ooij Brooklyn, NY 43 20:17 6:32
3 Nicole Importico Brooklyn, NY 34 21:32 6:56
Division: Male 14 & Under
1 Michael Rosner Long Beach, NY 14 20:19 6:33
2 Ian Ritchie Wakefield, MA 14 20:22 6:34
3 Ted Colter Middle Village, NY 12 24:10 7:47
Division: Female 14 & Under
1 Clara Walker Bellport, NY 11 22:21 7:12
2 Caroline Gifford Rockaway Park, NY 9 25:50 8:19
3 Maddie Lane Port Washington, NY 12 29:20 9:27
Division: Male 15 to 19
1 Eduardo Aponte Ridgewood, NY 19 18:48 6:03
2 Michael Simitelli Huntington, NY 18 19:07 6:09
3 Johnathan Cordero Howard Beach, NY 16 20:59 6:46
Division: Female 15 to 19
1 Alondra Espino Jackson Hts, NY 16 26:27 8:31
2 Carissa Mazzeo Staten Island, NY 16 29:06 9:22
3 Maria Ludizaca Woodside, NY 19 33:14 10:42
Division: Male 20 to 24
1 Alex Pineiro Astoria, NY 24 21:02 6:46
2 Paolo Jose Cleofas Syosset, NY 23 22:08 7:08
3 Jose Cleofas Long Beach, NY 20 22:43 7:19
Division: Female 20 to 24
1 Rachel Loebs Brooklyn, NY 24 25:51 8:20
2 Michele Bolona Rumson, NJ 23 26:03 8:24
3 Katelyn Catanese Huntington, NY 24 27:24 8:50
Division: Male 25 to 29
1 Francis Warner Brooklyn, NY 27 19:08 6:10
2 Zachary Hertlein Brooklyn, NY 25 19:19 6:13
3 Eugene Babenko NY, NY 28 20:38 6:39
Division: Female 25 to 29
1 Rita Shulgina NY, NY 27 24:07 7:46
2 Jessica Butler Brooklyn, NY 27 24:40 7:57
3 Sharon Levine Forest Hills, NY 27 24:51 8:00
Division: Male 30 to 34
1 Scott Bartucca Jackson Heights, NY 30 17:12 5:32
2 Joseph Kennedy Sunnyside, NY 32 17:24 5:36
3 Josh Maio NY, NY 34 17:54 5:46
Division: Female 30 to 34
1 Catherina Centanni NY, NY 34 21:56 7:04
2 Ember Shmitt NY, NY 30 23:40 7:37
3 Christina Juva Forest Hills, NY 32 24:23 7:51
Division: Male 35 to 39
1 Keath Lewin Madison, SD 35 19:24 6:15
2 Johnathan Ruge Seaford, NY 35 19:39 6:20
3 Ramon Cabrera Fresh Meadows, NY 39 20:19 6:33
Division: Female 35 to 39
1 Kimberly Schoenbacher Great Neck, NY 35 21:55 7:04
2 Christine Paprocky Floral Park, NY 37 22:51 7:22
3 Kumiko Shibata NY, NY 36 26:20 8:29
Division: Male 40 to 44
1 Adam Cigliano Merrick, NY 40 18:34 5:59
2 Arthur Vendryes Brooklyn, NY 43 19:28 6:16
3 Vincent Spiteri Howard Beach, NY 43 20:34 6:37
Division: Female 40 to 44
1 Liz Washington Jamaica, NY 41 24:39 7:56
2 Patricia Farrell Long Beach, NY 41 25:10 8:06
3 Robin Lynch Long Beach, NY 42 25:11 8:07
Division: Male 45 to 49
1 Richard Martin Maplewood, NJ 45 19:43 6:21
2 Jim Groark Huntington, NY 49 20:14 6:31
3 Bernd Erpenbeck NY, NY 47 20:52 6:43
Division: Female 45 to 49
1 Rosemarie Rawson Norwalk, CT 47 29:31 9:30
2 Shelley Shereck North Woodmere, NY 46 29:44 9:35
3 Meegan Gaffney Brooklyn, NY 46 30:51 9:56
Division: Male 50 to 54
1 Horace Bush Jr. Briarwood, NY 53 21:20 6:52
2 Dan Wilson Long Beach, NY 51 21:58 7:04
3 Douglas Olney Brooklyn, NY 52 23:27 7:33
Division: Female 50 to 54
1 Barbara Margulis Port Washington, NY 53 25:54 8:20
2 Aimee Sumereau Northport, NY 52 26:42 8:36
3 Patricia Fox Floral Park, NY 52 26:43 8:36
Division: Male 55 to 59
1 Tom Tobin Brooklyn, NY 57 21:47 7:01
2 Heriberto Medina Brooklyn, NY 55 24:27 7:52
3 Frank Deleo Brooklyn, NY 59 25:05 8:05
Division: Female 55 to 59
1 Jodi Brodsky Atlantic Beach, NY 57 25:08 8:06
2 Linda Simon Jericho, NY 58 29:49 9:36
3 Joan Thalasinos Valley Stream, NY 58 34:45 11:12
Division: Male 60 to 64
1 David Dempsey NY, NY 62 22:39 7:18
2 John Cavaginaro Valley Stream, NY 61 22:55 7:23
3 Alan Stein Rockville Centre, NY 64 23:41 7:38
Division: Female 60 to 64
1 Carolyn Kubitschek Brooklyn, NY 62 29:31 9:30
2 Charlene Kohler-Britton Brooklyn, NY 60 31:33 10:10
3 Sharon Cavaliere Levittown, NY 63 43:42 14:04
Division: Male 65 to 69
1 Rick Feinstein Jericho, NY 68 33:12 10:42
2 Mark Rosenberg Syosset, NY 69 34:45 11:12
3 Leroy Hendricks Laurelton, NY 66 42:44 13:46
Division: Female 65 to 69
1 Sabine Walby Wantagh, NY 67 44:00 14:10
2 Maria Ortiz Levittown, NY 65 47:03 15:09
3 Patricia Smith Bronx, NY 65 50:16 16:11
Division: Male 70 to 74
1 Gene Toomey Vero Beach, FL 72 26:58 8:41
2 Norman Hershkowitz North Massapequa,NY 73 33:00 10:38
3 Robert Lebowtiz Newton, MA 72 33:26 10:46
Division: Female 70 to 74
1 Naomi Bombardi Brooklyn, NY 71 37:38 12:07
2 Helen Lebowitz Newton, MA 71 53:37 17:16
Division: Male 75 to 79
1 Mickey Newman Brooklyn, NY 76 33:07 10:40
Division: Female 75 to 79
1 Sandra Srebnick Staten Island, NY 78 1:03:31 20:33
Division: Male 80 to 99
1 Steven Albarracin Maspeth, NY 81 27:57 9:00
Division: Male Physically Challenged
1 Bruce Davies Islip, NY 49 49:55 16:04
2 Albert Wait Cherry Valley, NY 13 49:56 16:05
3 Tyler Morales Seaford, NY 9 1:03:57 20:35
Division: Female Physically Challenged
1 Heiry Marmol Woodhaven, NY 21 41:45 13:26