Race Results (2014) – Age Divisions Winners

Place Name From Age Finish Pace
Division: Male Overall Winner
1 Alan Wells Orlando, FL 50 16:04 5:11
2 Win Teear NY, NY 30 17:30 5:38
3 Belony Borange Valley Stream, NY 20 17:30 5:38
Division: Female Overall Winner
1 Amy Roberts NY, NY 34 21:00 6:46
2 Jane Conrad NY, NY 32 21:08 6:49
3 Michelle Flesaker NY, NY 14 21:27 6:55
Division: Male 14 & Under
1 Sean Nagahama Ardsley, NY 11 24:42 7:57
2 Paul Smitelli Huntington, NY 11 25:17 8:08
3 Kengo Katayama Syosset, NY 13 25:46 8:18
Division: Female 14 & Under
1 Caroline Gifford Rockaway Park, NY 11 24:38 7:56
2 Lisa Nagahama Ardsley, NY 13 26:11 8:26
3 Tallyn Hillier Forest Hills, NY 6 28:07 9:03
Division: Male 15 to 19
1 Charlie Bendernagel Bellmore, NY 18 17:48 5:44
2 John Rueckel Hamburg, NJ 19 18:02 5:49
3 William Wenzel College Point, NY 19 21:00 6:46
Division: Female 15 to 19
1 Katarina Ham S. Ozone Park, NY 18 31:25 10:07
2 Schahrzad Graffe Rego Park, NY 19 31:32 10:09
3 Carissa Mazzeo Staten Island, NY 18 32:08 10:21
Division: Male 20 to 24
1 Benjamin Noble NY, NY 22 18:21 5:55
2 Samuel Gotts NY, NY 21 18:26 5:56
3 Lukas Zweck NY, NY 21 18:45 6:02
Division: Female 20 to 24
1 Erin Nourijanian Stony Brook, NY 22 26:19 8:29
2 Lacey Salbergg Brooklyn, NY 23 27:23 8:49
3 Amelia Kaufman Brooklyn, NY 23 27:50 8:58
Division: Male 25 to 29
1 Paul Lozito Queens, NY 26 19:28 6:16
2 Bryant Barnes Bronx, NY 25 19:56 6:25
3 Lewis Mark Far Rockaway, NY 28 20:07 6:29
Division: Female 25 to 29
1 Katarina Lackner NY, NY 27 22:54 7:23
2 Alexandra Lo Re Whitestone, NY 29 23:44 7:39
3 Emily Stolfo NY, NY 29 23:59 7:44
Division: Male 30 to 34
1 Akira Ishiguro Brooklyn, NY 30 18:30 5:58
2 Brad Lupton NY, NY 33 20:08 6:29
3 Ramon Goni NY, NY 32 20:56 6:45
Division: Female 30 to 34
1 Monika Jagiello Aberdeen Proving Gds, MD 34 22:36 7:17
2 Chaiwen Chou NY, NY 31 23:37 7:36
3 Natalie Allan Teear NY, NY 30 26:16 8:27
Division: Male 35 to 39
1 Stephen Rankel S. Huntington, NY 36 19:39 6:20
2 Alejandro Sanchez Freehold, NJ 36 19:52 6:24
3 James Endicott Brooklyn, NY 38 21:44 7:00
Division: Female 35 to 39
1 Carrie Zimmerman Great Neck, NY 36 24:27 7:52
2 Eileen Prymaczek Whitestone, NY 37 26:18 8:28
3 Megan Dickert NY, NY 35 26:43 8:36
Division: Male 40 to 44
1 Raymond Russell NY, NY 43 19:42 6:21
2 Mike Yaku Flushing, NY 42 21:41 6:59
3 Chritstopher Newhard NY, NY 44 22:25 7:13
Division: Female 40 to 44
1
2 Mirjana Sadeghi Whitestone, NY 40 24:03 7:45
3 Kaori Takai NY, NY 44 24:26 7:52
Division: Male 45 to 49
1 Michael Abrahams Brooklyn, NY 45 18:50 6:04
2 Arthur Vendryes Brooklyn, NY 45 20:21 6:33
3 Rodney Coombs Brooklyn, NY 49 21:43 7:00
Division: Female 45 to 49
1 M. Lisa Croft Montclair, NJ 45 24:55 8:02
2 Yumiko Nagahama Ardsley, NY 48 26:17 8:28
3 May Finstad Larchmont, NY 47 27:26 8:50
Division: Male 50 to 54
1 Daniel Wilson Long Beach, NY 53 20:58 6:45
2 Marc Struyvelt Brooklyn, NY 52 21:25 6:54
3 Mario Wilkowski Merrick, NY 54 21:47 7:01
Division: Female 50 to 54
1 Angela Gonzalez Astoria, NY 51 24:37 7:56
2 Mary Jane Marron Manhasset, NY 54 26:55 8:40
3 Katrina Brown Hempstead, NY 53 31:22 10:06
Division: Male 55 to 59
1 Horace Bush Jr. Briarwood, NY 55 24:36 7:55
2 Oded Garti Jamaica, NY 57 27:43 8:56
3 Mark Ruszczynski NY, NY 56 28:16 9:06
Division: Female 55 to 59
1 Maria Romano Jamaica, NY 55 26:41 8:36
2 Diana Allan Pacific Palisades, CA 59 29:16 9:25
3 Janette Ackman Douglaston, NY 57 31:19 10:05
Division: Male 60 to 64
1 John Cavagnaro Valley Stream, NY 63 23:40 7:37
2 Nick McNickle Jackson Heights, NY 60 26:17 8:28
3 Stuart Hendin Westminster, MD 61 26:35 8:34
Division: Female 60 to 64
1 Barbara Wloch-Wiszniows GDYNIA 63 24:25 7:52
2 Terry Butler Freeport, NY 61 34:32 11:07
3 Joan Thalasinos Valley Stream, NY 60 35:54 11:34
Division: Male 65 to 69
1 Jack Abel Neponsit, NY 65 29:57 9:39
2 Charles Van Loan Ithaca, NY 66 34:06 10:59
3 Angel Medina Brooklyn, NY 67 35:35 11:27
Division: Female 65 to 69
1 Sharon Newman Woodbury, NY 66 41:31 13:22
2 Claudia Harris East Meadow, NY 66 44:47 14:25
3 Sharon Cavaliere Levittown, NY 65 50:10 16:09
Division: Male 70 to 74
1 Mark Rosenberg Syosset, NY 71 35:32 11:26
2 Jonas Falik Port Washington, NY 70 53:00 17:04
3 Ralph Tamburro Sr Levittown, NY 72 57:53 18:38
Division: Female 70 to 74
1 Elizabeth Landers Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 70 56:25 18:10
Division: Male 75 to 79
1 Walter Vinson Bronx, NY 75 27:48 8:57
2 Alan Stern Woodmere, NY 79 35:09 11:19
3 Michael Newman Brooklyn, NY 78 36:13 11:40
Division: Male Physically Challenged
1 Angelo Cardinale Howard Beach, NY 60 40:16 16:10