Race Results (2016) – Age Divisions Winners

# Name From Bib Age Overall Chip Gun Pace
(M)
Division: Female Overall Winners
1 Meg Ryan New York, NY 599 24 5 18:38.5 18:49.1 5:59
2 Elizabeth Corkum 2340 32 9 19:21.16 19:22.4 6:13
3 Katie Castroagudin 2087 0 16 19:54.0 19:57.2 6:24
Division: Female (No Age Provided)
1 Anetta Luczak Brooklyn, NY 2678 0 289 28:50.7 29:07.5 9:16
2 Cynthia Harvey 2099 0 595 36:10.8 36:16.2 11:38
3 Margaret Saltar  – 870 0 686 39:05.6 40:19.9 12:34
4 Melissa Cooney  – 2090 0 760 42:28.9 43:02.7 13:39
5 Lorraine Maevsky Garden City, NY 921 0 796 44:45.4 45:29.0 14:23
Division: Female 14 & Under
1 Caroline Gifford Rockaway Park, NY 2475 13 102 24:07.7 24:08.1 7:45
2 Liv Noelle Dier Parsons Brooklyn, NY 512 9 295 28:55.1 29:08.6 9:18
3 Angela Sony Brooklyn, NY 936 13 333 29:23.9 30:13.5 9:27
4 Sekai Mapuranga Scarsdale, NY 2690 10 347 29:44.9 29:58.8 9:34
5 Emma Stumme  – 2044 10 550 35:07.2 35:20.5 11:17
Division: Female 15 to 19
1 Dana Duggan Seaford, NY 2405 18 39 21:13.8 21:17.3 6:49
2 Maggie McCarthy Yorktown Heights, NY 2703 16 49 21:46.7 21:55.4 7:00
3 Nayrovi Santiago  – 875 19 320 29:14.5 29:29.8 9:24
4 Maria Gutierrez Glendale, NY 2512 16 512 33:50.6 34:44.9 10:53
5 Stephanie Reiter  – 554 16 551 35:07.2 35:21.9 11:17
Division: Female 20 to 24
1 Lisa Sala Massapequa Park, NY 607 20 175 26:05.1 26:16.1 8:23
2 Michele Gambardella Guilford, CT 2455 22 195 26:34.1 27:32.8 8:33
3 Selina Stammnitz Ingolstadt, Germany 661 24 241 27:45.7 28:34.3 8:55
4 Celine Krahnen Rockville Centre, NY 2630 21 254 28:00.5 28:09.4 9:00
5 Stevie Marie  – 2698 23 262 28:10.9 28:25.5 9:03
Division: Female 25 to 29
1 Lara Winkerton Brooklyn, NY 796 28 93 23:46.3 24:37.4 7:39
2 Kristine Keenan Hoboken, NJ 2598 25 99 24:04.9 24:57.4 7:44
3 Allory Relf Kew Gardens, NY 555 25 158 25:25.5 25:29.6 8:10
4 Juliette Saint Fleur Brooklyn, NY 604 25 162 25:32.5 25:52.4 8:13
5 Ting Chen Copiague, NY 2313 25 168 25:51.6 27:20.5 8:19
Division: Female 30 to 34
1 Jane Conrad New York, NY 2336 34 37 21:13.7 21:17.4 6:49
2 Jerlyn Thomas Brooklyn, NY 703 31 62 22:34.5 23:36.2 7:15
3 Mari Ogihara White Plains, NY 851 34 78 23:25.1 23:31.7 7:32
4 Hilary McNamara  – 957 30 108 24:13.2 24:13.2 7:47
5 Samantha Harrison Brooklyn, NY 2528 32 123 24:38.3 24:40.7 7:55
Division: Female 35 to 39
1 Aneta Szatkowski Woodmere, NY 680 38 109 24:14,7 24:19.6 7:48
2 Julie Pampuch  – 508 38 120 24:32.6 25:28.7 7:53
3 Mei Lan Yoong New York, NY 825 36 124 24:41.7 24:44.9 7:56
4 Aneta Sabanowska Lawrence, NY 602 38 135 24:56.0 25:01.7 8:01
5 Cindy Washington Rockville Centre, NY 764 36 200 26:40.7 27:00.5 8:34
Division: Female 40 to 44
1 Yahanna Amutenya Queens, NY 922 42 23 20:42.3 20:49.1 6:39
2 Jennie Matz Brooklyn, NY 2701 43 107 24:13.1 25:00.9 7:47
3 Emily Williams Elko, MN 784 42 146 25:10.6 26:10.7 8:06
4 Miki Miyashita Syosset, NY 2738 43 167 25:50.3 25:58.7 8:18
5 Jamie Levit New York, NY 928 41 214 27:00.4 27:45.3 8:41
Division: Female 45 to 49
1 Mary Irvine Brooklyn, NY 2561 45 84 23:36.0 24:32.3 7:35
2 Sandica Dragomir Maspeth, NY 1315 49 86 23:38.0 23:42.3 7:36
3 Ilana Galatan Bayside, NY 2454 46 166 25:44.4 25:49.5 8:16
4 Sheril Lawson 871 45 176 26:05.9 26:17.4 8:23
5 Camille Coombs Brooklyn, NY 2338 46 232 27:35.4 27:43.6 8:52
Division: Female 50 to 54
1 Judith Diers Brooklyn, NY 2379 51 141 25:01.7 25:05.1 8:03
2 Barbara Prejean-Morgulis Port Washington, NY 534 54 169 25:53.4 26:12.9 8:19
3 Fiona Gibbons New York, NY 2474 50 259 28:04.4 28:27.4 9:01
4 Atsuko Kusunose New York, NY 2634 51 335 29:25.7 30:15.0 9:28
5 Abigail Hartley New York, NY 2151 50 383 30:28.2 30:59.2 9:48
Division: Female 55 to 59
1 Jane Blackburn Long Beach, NY 2250 57 156 25:24.7 25:26.2 8:10
2 Cynthia Carlson Merrick, NY 2289 57 244 27:46.5 28:24.5 8:56
3 Joanna Piepgrass Brooklyn, NY 528 57 279 28:34.3 28:39.6 9:11
4 Maria Lange Brooklyn, NY 2645 55 283 28:44.3 28:52.4 9:14
5 Yoko Yorihiro Harrison, NY 826 57 437 31:59.5 32:14.4 10:17
Division: Female 60 to 64
1 Avril Wenderoff Mount Vernon, NY 772 60 367 30:08.6 30:31.8 9:41
2 Rose Prodgers Williston Park, NY 538 63 445 32:10.2 32:34.8 10:21
3 Ellen Wallop Brooklyn, NY 754 64 527 34:09.1 34:24.4 10:59
4 Derrah Hall 1883 60 716 40:18.8 40:57.3 12:57
5 Magali Cedeno New City, NY 2299 60 892 51:20.2 52:18.0 16:30
Division: Female 65 to 69
1 Alma Lopez Medford, NY 2671 66 415 31:19.7 31:44.9 10:04
2 Dasmin Lane Rosedale, NY 943 69 671 38:33.6 38:35.6 12:24
3 Kathleen Gabor Bronx, NY 2452 67 920 54:00.3 55:15.8 17:22
4 Diane Babian 2022 68 944 55:06.4 56:41.0 17:43
5 Laurel Quainoo Cambria Heights, NY 941 69 981 57:09.9 57:16.8 18:23
Division: Female 70 to 74
1 Carol Thomas Schaumburg, IL 705 70 859 48:11.9 48:13.1 15:30
2 Elizabeth Landers Grosse Pt. Farms, MI 2643 72 980 57:09.3 57:25.9 18:23
3 Deryi Cheng 2028 72 982 57:28.2 59:08.4 18:29
Division: Male Overall Winners
1 David Alm 2199 40 1 18:01.4 18:01.6 5:48
2 Edwin Guzman Corona, NY 2513 28 2 18:15.5 18:16.4 5:52
3 Kerome Bramwell Laurelton, NY 2262 25 3 18:36.4 18:36.4 5:59
Division: Male (No Age Provided)
1 Eric Schilling Brooklyn, NY 1336 0 129 24:47.6 25:18.3 7:58
2 Peter Schulman 2108 0 132 24:51.8 25:35.3 7:59
3 Pieter Vanderbeeken 1964 0 138 24:58.8 24:58.8 8:02
4 Lou Klock 1972 0 184 26:19.0 26:55.9 8:28
5 Michael Glynn 2130 0 221 27:14.7 28:01.0 8:45
Division: Male 14 & Under
1 Jayden Becker 2051 14 69 22:57.2 23:20.2 7:23
2 Colin Oshea Brooklyn, NY 931 12 118 24:29.2 25:16.9 7:52
3 Rick Ikeda Hicksville, NY 2560 14 134 24:54.7 25:09.9 8:00
4 Bryan Gaziah 958 13 152 25:16.3 25:19.8 8:07
5 Shuto Miyashita Syosset, NY 2739 13 183 26:16.9 26:22.3 8:26
Division: Male 15 to 19
1 Isaac Stumme 2043 16 27 20:56.6 21:28.7 6:44
2 Kengo Katayama Syosset, NY 2593 15 41 21:27.0 21:35.8 6:54
3 Patrick Beglane Rockville Centre, NY 2335 16 59 22:29.3 23:05.6 7:14
4 Artron Pumgel Brooklyn, NY 927 17 103 24:10.9 24:12.8 7:46
5 John McQuade Middletown, NJ 2717 16 207 26:50.9 27:13.5 8:38
Division: Male 20 to 24
1 Slavic Huley 2116 22 36 21:12.9 21:13.3 6:49
2 Marcel Pazurek Rego Park, NY 925 23 43 21:34.5 21:36.0 6:56
3 Jhaun Marreri Maspeth, NY 965 21 53 21:59.6 22:04.3 7:04
4 Elimelech Fried 2448 23 54 22:04.9 22:16.8 7:06
5 Patrick Cronin 1984 22 80 23:30.8 23:30.8 7:33
Division: Male 25 to 29
1 Vinnie Miliano 2727 28 8 19:19.0 19:20.3 6:13
2 Kevin Montalvo Jackson Heights, NY 2743 28 11 19:28.5 19:28.5 6:16
3 Ben Turner Babylon, NY 723 28 33 21:07.7 21:09.5 6:47
4 Matthias Meiller 1946 25 34 21:09.5 21:09.7 6:48
5 Alexander Wenderoff Astoria, NY 771 28 46 21:44.4 21:54.8 6:59
Division: Male 30 to 34
1 Lee Smallwood New York, NY 646 30 6 19:00.2 19:00.9 6:07
2 Rob Treadwell Stamford, CT 719 32 32 21:07.2 21:31.8 6:47
3 David Reed North Massapequa, NY 548 31 56 22:11.0 23:10.4 7:08
4 Daniel Fenjves Brooklyn, NY 2425 30 73 23:11.1 24:03.5 7:27
5 Dipayan Gupta Brooklyn, NY 2507 33 74 23:16.1 23:28.9 7:29
Division: Male 35 to 39
1 Daniil Blinov New York, NY 2254 35 4 18:44.7 18:45.8 6:01
2 Simeon Renoldner Queens, NY 2170 35 12 19:37.3 19:46.8 6:18
3 Tatu Tulokas Söderkulla, Southern France 721 38 14 19:52.8 19:53.7 6:23
4 Jeffrey Geier 2466 38 15 19:55.9 20:51.2 6:24
5 Eric Anderson Port Jervis, NY 2139 38 17 20:02.5 20:06.6 6:26
Division: Male 40 to 44
1 Víctor Fajardo Flushing, NY 2418 42 13 19:37.8 19:39.1 6:18
2 Brian Huss Brooklyn, NY 2555 43 18 20:10.7 20:14.0 6:29
3 Robert Devinney Long Beach, NY 2376 44 19 20:13.4 20:14.5 6:30
4 Troy Phipps Brooklyn, NY 853 40 22 20:27.1 20:29.3 6:35
5 Oleg Komissarov Brooklyn, NY 2622 42 38 21:13.8 21:16.6 6:49
Division: Male 45 to 49
1 Tsukasa Kawarai New York, NY 2597 49 7 19:02.8 19:03.2 6:07
2 Jose Gutierrez Glendale, NY 2511 49 25 20:55.3 21:00.2 6:44
3 Philip Hamid Richmond Hill, NY 2519 49 26 20:55.4 21:05.8 6:44
4 Robert Schonberg Brooklyn, NY 620 45 30 21:04.9 21:57.3 6:46
5 Darin Soler Brooklyn, NY 654 45 42 21:31.4 21:33.4 6:55
Division: Male 50 to 54
1 Thomas Connors New York, NY 2335 52 10 19:24.6 19:25.5 6:14
2 Rafael Guzman 2514 50 20 20:20.1 20:24.6 6:32
3 Rodney Coombs Brooklyn, NY 2337 51 35 21:10.3 21:17.5 6:48
4 Matt Roberts Brooklyn, NY 567 51 44 21:43.5 22:13.2 6:59
5 Lee Woodyear Brooklyn, NY 2181 52 63 22:38.6 23:10.2 7:17
Division: Male 55 to 59
1 Horace Bush Briarwood, NY 2276 57 45 21:43.8 21:52.8 6:59
2 Ian Douglas Valley Stream, NY 2394 56 57 22:17.7 22:20.3 7:10
3 Brian Beglane Rockville Centre, NY 2234 56 75 23:17.8 23:59.9 7:29
4 Stephen Gifford Rockaway Park, NY 2476 55 119 24:29.5 24:31.2 7:52
5 John Roland 573 59 142 25:01.7 25:33.3 8:03
Division: Male 60 to 64
1 Paul Olden St. Petersburg, FL 2791 62 106 24:12.9 24:12.9 7:47
2 Tom Tobin Brooklyn, NY 711 61 130 24:49.4 24:58.0 7:59
3 Lawrence Balick Brooklyn, NY 2221 62 246 27:47.1 29:24.5 8:56
4 Laurence Campbell Merrick, NY 2283 60 321 29:16.2 29:53.5 9:25
5 Michael Kinane Bay SHore, NY 2611 61 533 34:29.9 34:59.6 11:05
Division: Male 65 to 69
1 David Blackwood Valley Stream, NY 2251 65 378 30:20.1 30:40.9 9:45
2 Murray Rosenblith Brooklyn, NY 586 65 414 31:14.1 32:02.8 10:03
3 Keith Sucre Rosedale, NY 672 65 540 34:47.9 35:09.0 11:11
4 Joseph Schmidt Sr Long Beach, NY 619 67 585 35:50.2 35:59.0 11:31
5 Thomas Zullo 844 67 593 36:05.3 36:11.7 11:36
Division: Male 70 to 74
1 John Lalor Rockaway Point, NY 2639 72 292 28:53.5 30:23.6 9:17
2 Philip Joyce Oceanside, NY 2583 72 380 30:28.1 30:43.8 9:48
3 Robert Cammarata Merrick, NY 2281 71 493 33:18.2 33:18.2 10:42
4 Jacob Cysner Forest Hills, NY 1410 73 603 36:17.1 36:22.8 11:40
5 Bill McCloy Westfield, NJ 2705 70 712 40:10.9 40:21.1 12:55